Help us stay ad free - Support us on Patreon

  
Engine  
ConfigurationV
Head Materialaluminum alloy
Block Materialcast iron
Cylinders868
Displacement (cc)5654470137014701
Bore (mm)99.593.0
Stroke (mm)90.986.590.886.5
Max. Power (bhp)335230210230
Max. Power @RPM5400460052004600
Max. Torque (lbft)370290235290
Max. Torque @RPM4200360040003600
Compression Ratio9.69.09.19.0
Oil Capacity (qts.) (qt)7656
Transmission  
Transmission TypeAutomatic
Forward Gears545
Driveline  
Driven Wheels4WDRWD4WD
Body  
Generic TypeSUV
Vehicle SizeLarge
Rear Roof ProfileWagon
No Side Doors4
Exterior Dimensions  
Curb Weight (lb)50764896482546714981
Wheelbase (in)119.2
Height - Body (in)74.3
Width - Body (in)76
Length (in)200.8
Front Track (in)65
Rear Track (in)65.1
Coefficient of Drag0.393
Suspension  
Front Suspension - TypeDouble A-arm
Rear Suspension - TypeSolid axle
Brakes  
Front Brakes - TypeVented Disc
Rear Brakes - TypeDisc
Steering  
Steering Typerack-and-pinion
Steering Ratio18.86
Turns Lock-to-Lock3.41
Turning Circle (ft)37.5
Wheels / Tires  
Tire Size F (,R)245/70R17
Seating  
Rows of Seats3
Max. Passenger Capacity5/7
Interior Dimensions  
Head Room - 1st Row (in)40.8
Head Room - 2nd Row (in)39.2
Head Room - 3rd Row (in)39.2
Shlder Room - 1st Row (in)59.3
Shlder Room - 2nd Row (in)59.6
Shlder Room - 3rd Row (in)59.3
Hip Room - 1st Row (in)58.7
Hip Room - 2nd Row (in)57.2
Hip Room - 3rd Row (in)48.1
Leg Room - 1st Row (in)41.5
Leg Room - 2nd Row (in)37.4
Leg Room - 3rd Row (in)34.4
Energy Storage  
Fuel Capacity (gallons) (gal)27