Help us stay ad free - Support us on Patreon

  
Powertrain  
PowertrainInternal CombustionInternal Combustion / Electric MotorInternal Combustion
Net Power (bhp)295
Engine  
ConfigurationV
Cylinders86812812
Fuel TypeGasolineDieselGasoline
Premium FuelRequiredRequired
Forced InductionTurbochargedTurbocharged
Displacement (cc)4663298734984663551354615980
Max. Power (bhp)429240275429510536621
Max. Power @RPM5250360060005250500055004800
Max. Torque (lbft)516455258516612590738
Max. Torque @RPM1800-35001600-24003000-55001800-35002000-45002000-4000
Compression Ratio10.710.710.09.0
Electric Motor  
Output (bhp)20
Torque (lbft)118
Transmission  
Transmission TypeAutomaticS-ManualAutomatic
Forward Gears7575
Driveline  
Driven WheelsAWDRWD
Body  
Generic TypeCar
Vehicle SizeLarge
Rear Roof ProfileTrunk
No Side Doors4
Exterior Dimensions  
Curb Weight (lb)4861478446304740496049165082
Wheelbase (in)124.6
Height - Body (in)58.0
Width - Body (in)73.7
Length (in)206.5206.7206.5
Front Track (in)62.9
Rear Track (in)63.2
Chassis  
Chassis TypeUnitized Body/Frame
Engine PositionFront
Suspension  
Front Suspension - TypeIndependent
Rear Suspension - TypeIndependent
Brakes  
Front Brakes - TypeVented Disc
Rear Brakes - TypeVented Disc
Steering  
Steering TypeRack-and-Pinion
Wheels / Tires  
Tire Size F (,R)255/45R18255/35R20, 275/25R20
Seating  
Rows of Seats2
Interior Dimensions  
Head Room - 1st Row (in)37.8
Head Room - 2nd Row (in)38.5
Shlder Room - 1st Row (in)59.1
Shlder Room - 2nd Row (in)58.7
Leg Room - 1st Row (in)41.9
Leg Room - 2nd Row (in)42.3
Seating Positions - 1st Row2
Seating Positions - 2nd Row3
Cargo Volume (cu ft)16.4
Utility  
Cargo AccessTrunk
Energy Storage  
Fuel Capacity (gallons) (gal)23.8
Battery Pack  
TypeLi-Ion
Plug-In RechargeableNo
Voltage (V)120
Fuel Economy  
EPA City (mpg)15211915121512
EPA Hwy (mpg)243125192319